NATION

PASSWORD

11

DispatchFactbookCulture

by The Socialist Oligarchy of Kartujia. . 259 reads.

The North Pacific Vision X!

THE NORTH PACIFIC VISION X: SPECIAL EDITION!
(Feeder Vision)

Hello, Fellow North Pacificans!

Welcome (again) to another edition of this FANTASTIC contest!

I'm glad that we reach the tenth edition!

THIS WILL BE A SPECIAL EDITION!
This time the contest will expand its frontiers thru the whole Pacifics, including countries from The North Pacific, The East Pacific, the West Pacific, the South Pacific and the Pacific!!

City: Verdust, New Tikartia

Motto: "Music has no frontiers"

• ▪ ° 》 ° RULES ° 《 ° ▪ •

• Please send me your song by telegram, and I'll tell you if the song is allowed or not.

• No songs from the Eurovision Song Contest or previous editions of North Pacific Vision.

• No political, religious, hateful or discriminatory messages.

• Songs should be 4:30 or less and have lyrics.

• Make sure to read any telegrams the host sends you.

• Participate with two or more nations (puppets) managed by the same person is STRICTLY FORBIDDEN.

• You can’t change your song so choose wisely, just in the case your song doesn't follow the rules.

• If yoy don't vote at time, your points will be reducted to 0.
Voting:

• ▪ ° 》 ° DATES ° 《 ° ▪ •

October 14th to October 22nd: Inscribing (also Sending Songs)

October 14th to October 25th: Sending Songs

October 25th to November 1st: Voting

[b]• ▪ ° 》 ° SYSTEM ° 《 ° ▪ •

Very important

12 points: Country
10 points: Country
8 points: Country
7 points: Country
6 points: Country
5 points: Country
4 points: Country
3 points: Country
2 points: Country
1 point: Country

Contest itself:

• ▪ ° 》 ° HISTORY OF THE CONTEST ° 《 ° ▪ •







Credits to New Ihese for creating the images

History:
Republica Guilleana created this wonderful contest.


He hosted the first edition of the North Pacific Vision in Guillena.
Winner: The Democratic Kingdom Of Skaraborg
Song: Kom ( Come)
nation=republica_guilleana/detail=factbook/id=1372591


The second edition was hosted by The Democratic Kingdom Of Skaraborg in Lidköping.
Winner: Santamar
Song: Echao Pa Lante
nation=the_democratic_kingdom_of_skaraborg/detail=factbook/id=1374479


The third edition was held in Llanura in Santamar
Winner:Kartujia
Song: Alone
nation=santamar/detail=factbook/id=1378165

The fourth edition was hosted by Kartujia in Dalli Xitát.
Winner: Railroad Crossing
Song: Blinding Lights
page=dispatch/id=1384001


The fifth edition was hosted by Railroad Crossing in Economica.
Winner: Cowbridge
Song:September.
page=dispatch/id=1395568

The 6th edition was hosted in Sarbagne (Sardon), Cowbridge.
Winner: Republica Guilleana
Song: Love, don’t hate.
nation=cowbridge/detail=factbook/id=1404734


The 7th edition was hosted by Republica Guilleana in the capital Vellavista.
Winner: Ihese
Song: Oah!
page=dispatch/id=1413972


The 8th edition was hosted by Ihese in Vissette. (New Ihese)
Winner: Kartujia (1st country to ever win twice)
Song: Viva la Vida
nation=new_ihese/detail=factbook/id=1436601 (Main)
nation=new_ihese/detail=factbook/id=1436603 (Semi-Final)
nation=new_ihese/detail=factbook/id=1436605 (Grand Final)


The 9th edition was celebrated and hosted by Kartujia in Endike City
nation=kartujia/detail=factbook/id=1429659
Winner: Kartujia
Song: Different World


Kartujia won again, and got to host and celebrate in Verdust.

This is a special edition, since countries from al of the Pacifics (TNP,TW,TP,TSP and TEP) are able to participate!

Join this edition!
nation=kartujia/detail=factbook/id=1446584


Past winners:
1st edition: The Democratic Kingdom Of Skaraborg
2nd edition: Santamar
3rd edition: Kartujia
4th edition: Railroad Crossing
5th edition: Cowbridge
6th edition: Republica Guilleana
7th edition: New Ihese
8th edition: Kartujia (2nd)
9th edition: Kartujia (3rd)

Countries with the most wins:
Kartujia 3

Read factbook

• ▪ ° 》 ° SONG THAT ALREADY PARTICIPATED ° 《 ° ▪ •

You can't choose this songs for the next TNPV edition.

[b]HOW TO SEARCH YOUR SONG:

Press Ctrl+F, anything you write now will be search in the webpage. Type the name of your song, and, if it doesn't appear, your song is allowed!

(UPDATED AS OF EDITION 9)[/b]

AI SE EU TE PEGO-MICHEL TELO
ALEXANDER HAMILTON - LIN-MANUEL MIRADA
ALL FOR US-LABRINTH AND ZENDAYA
ALL STAR - SMASH MOUTH
ALLES OK - 416 & GR G11
ALOHA OE - THE ISLANDERS
ALONE, PT. II - ALAN WALKER & AVA MAX
ALORS ON DANSE - STROMAE
ANCHOR - IRIS, VICTOR KONG & RURI MATSUMURA
ARAGORN'S CORONATION - HOWARD SHORE
BABY SHARK DANCE - PINKFONG
BAD GUY - BILLIE EILISH
BATTLE AGAINST A TRUE HERO - JENNY
BEAUTIFUL NOW - ZEDD & JON BELLION
BEFORE YOU GO-LEWIS CAPALDI
BELIEVER - IMAGINE DRAGONS
BETTER OFF ALONE - ALICE DEEJAY
BIRDHOUSE IN YOUR SOUL - THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS
BITTER SWEET SYMPHONY - THE VERVE
BLACK ROVER - VICKEBLANKA
BLESS THE CHILD - NIGHTWISH
BLINDING LIGHTS - THE WEEKND
BLUE - EIFFEL 65
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY - QUEEN
BOMBS OVER BROOKLYN - BIG DATA
BORUTO OPENING - MIWA
BURN THE HOUSE DOWN - AJR
CAN YOU DO THIS-ALOE BLACC
CASTLE ON THE HILL - ED SHEERAN
COLOR - TODRICK HALL & JAY ARMSTRONG JOHNSON
COME UP AND SEE ME - STEVE HARLEY
CRAZY TRAIN - OZZY OSBOURNE
CROSSFIRE - STEPHEN
CRVENA RIJEKA - ROKI VULOVIC
DANCING QUEEN - ABBA
DA TRENU TUC TUC TUC-NELU STRATAN
DE MUSICA LIGERA - SODA STEREO
DEAR THEODOSIA - LESLIE ODOM JR. & LIN-MANUEL MIRANDA
DECEMBER - IDK & BURNA BOY
DERNIERE DANSE - INDILA
DEVIL - BARREN GATES
DIAMOND JACK-RACHEL KIM
DIFFERENT WORLD-ALAN WALKER
DOMINE KIRA - YOSHIHISA HIRANO & HIDEKI TANIUCHI
2 PA LANTE - JOE ARROYO
EL MERECUMBE - LOS MELODICOS
END OF TIME - K-391, ALAN WALKER & AHRIX
ESCRIUREM-MIKI NUÑEZ
EVELINA-KATARINA BARRUK
EVERYTHING MOVES-BRONZE RADIO RETURN
FAR OVER THE MISTY MOUNTAINS COLD - THORIN AND COMPANY
FIELDS OF VERDUN - SABATON
FIGHT BACK - NEFFEX
FIGHT SONG - RACHEL PLATTEN
FIREFLIES - BASSJACKERS & LUCIANA
FIRST WORLD PROBLEMS - WEIRD AL YANKOVIC
GENETIC ENGINEERING - ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES IN THE DARK
GHETTO GOSPEL - 2PAC
GIVE ME A REASON - TRACY CHAPMAN & ERIC CLAPTON
GIVING UP ON LOVE - RICK ASTLEY
GLORIOUS - MACKLEMORE & SKYLAR GREY
GOLDEN BROWN - THE STRANGLERS
GOLIATH - SMITH & THELL
GRENADE - BRUNO MARS
GUNSHOT PRINCESS - GETSIX & MISS LINA
HAPPIER - MARSHMELLO & BASTILLE
HEARTACHES BY THE NUMBER-GUY MITCHELL
HO AMATO TUTTO - TOSCA
HOMEWARD BOUND - SIMON & GARFUNKEL
HONG RI - ALAN TAM & HACKEN LEE
HYMN FOR THE WEEKEND - COLDPLAY
I DIDN'T RAISE MY BOY TO BE A SOLDIER - THE PEERLESS QUARTET
I WANT TO BREAK FREE - QUEEN
I WISH YOU PEACE - EAGLES
IF I CAN'T HAVE YOU - SHAWN MENDES
INTO THE UNKNOWN - IDINA MENZEL & AURORA
IT'S A BEAUTIFUL DAY - MICHAEL BUBLE
IT'S MY LIFE - DR. ALBAN
KINGDOM COME - ANNA BERGENDAHL
KOM - TIMOTEIJ
LA CANOA RANCHAA - NICHE
LA LA LA PEACE SONG - O.C. SMITH
LA VIDA ES DIVERTIDA - THE ODD 1S OUT & BOY IN A BAND
LACRIMOSA - WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
LAILA - BLUE SYSTEM
LEAVING ON A JET PLANE - CHANTAL KREVIAZUK
LECK MICH IM ARSCH - WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
LEGENDS NEVER DIE - AGAINST THE CURRENT
LET MY FEELINGS REACH YOU TOO - IBUKI MIODA
LIEBLINGSMENSCH - NAMIKA
LITTLE SOLDIER BOY - IROH
LOVE DON'T HATE IT - DUNCAN LAURENCE
LOVE IT - TAE SMOOTH
LOVE ME AGAIN - JOHN NEWMAN
LOVE THE WAY YOU MOVE - SLIGHTLY LEFT OF CENTRE
LULLABY - SIGALA & PALOMA FAITH
MAKE UP - JASON DERULO, VICE & AVA MAX
MAS - BREQUETTE
MAY I? STAND UNSHAKEN - HIGH HONOR
MAZE - ELLA MARIE HAETTA ISAKSEN
MERCY - MUSE
MOSKAU - DSCHINGIS KHAN
MUTTER - RAMMSTEIN
MYSTERY - K-391 & WYCLEF JEAN
NARVI GRAVER GULD I USA - GLENMARK, ERIKSSON & STROMSTEDT
NEGRO Y AZUL - LOS CUATES DE SINALOA
NEVER ENOUGH - LOREN ALLRED
NEVER GET NAKED IN YOUR SHOWER - JULIAN SMITH
NEVER GONNA GIVE YOU UP - RICK ASTLEY
NEVER GROW UP-CG5
NOCHES DE FANTASIA - ROBERTO ANTONIO
OAH - ALEXANDER RYBAK
OLD TOWN ROAD - LIL NAS X & BILLY RAY CYRUS
ONE DANCE - DRAKE & WIZKID & KYLA
ONE TIN SOLDIER - THE ORIGINAL CASTE
PAPAOUTAI - STROMAE
PARTHEN E ROMANIA - PETROS GAITANOS
PARTY GIRL - STAYSOLIDROCKY
PAYPHONE - MAROON 5 & WIZ KHALIFA
PC CHRISTMAS CAROL 2 - FREEDOMTOONS
PIANO MAN - BILLY JOEL
PIGA & DRANG - DRANGARNA
POLISH TOILET - UNKNOWN
RAISE YOUR HANDS - AMMOTRACK
REALITY CHECK THROUGH THE SKULL - DM DOKURO
REDEMPTION - BESOMORPH, COOPEX & RIELL
REFLECTION-CHRISTINA AGUILERA
RENDEZVOUS - SCANDROID
ROAR - KATY PERRY
RUNNING GUN - MARTY ROBBINS
SAVAGE LOVE-JASON DERULO AND JAWSH 685
SCARED OF ME (STY-BETTY)
SEPTEMBER - EARTH, WIND & FIRE
SERENATA JIWA LARA - DISKORIA & DIAN SASTROWARDOYO
SHADILAY-PEPE
SHRINERS CONVENTION-RAY STEVENS
SIEBIE ZAPYTASZ-SANAH
SITTIN UP WITH THE DEAD - RAY STEVENS
SMOOTH - SANTANA & ROB THOMAS
SOLO - DJ MARSHMELLO
SOLO DANCE - MARTIN JENSEN
SOMMARTIDER - GYLLENE TIDER
STILL - CYTUS II
STOCKHOLM SYNDROME - MUSE
SYMPHONY-CLEAN BANDIT
TABU - PABLO ALBORAN & AVA MAX
TAKE ME HOME, COUNTRY ROADS - SPANK
TAKE ON ME - A-HA
TAKE WHAT YOU WANT - POST MALONE, OZZY OSBOURNE & TRAVIS SCOTT
TEARIN UP MY HEART - NSYNC
TIME AND I-JUKEBOX THE GHOST
THE BALLAD OF GILLIGAN'S ISLAND - GEORGE WYLE & SHERWOOD SCHWARTZ
THE CALLING - THEFATRAT & LAURA BREHM
THE FINAL COUNTDOWN - EUROPE
THE LAST STAND - SABATON
THE MUFFIN SONG - ASDFMOVIE & SCHMOYOHO
THE SPIRIT OF AGGIELAND - FIGHTIN' TEXAS AGGIE BAND
THE ULTIMATE MEGALOVANIA VOCAL MIX - KYRALIST MUSIC
THINGS CAN ONLY GET BETTER - HOWARD JONES
TOOSIE SLIDE - DRAKE
TUSA- KAROL G AND NIKI MINAJ
VERDADES - HANSEL CAMACHO
VIVA LA VIDA - COLDPLAY
WALL OF LOVE - KARETUS & DIOGO PIÇARRA
WAP - CARDI B & MEGAN THEE STALLION
WAITING FOR LOVE-AVICII
WE WON'T TELL NOBODY - JOSH LUMSDEN
WHATS POPPIN - JACK HARLOW
WHEN WE WERE AT WAR - KUBAN COSSACK CHOIR
WIND OF CHANGE - SCORPIONS
WITHOUT YOU - NEFFEX
WORD CRIMES - WEIRD AL YANKOVIC
YAKKO'S WORLD - ROB PAULSEN
YELLOW SUBMARINE - THE BEATLES
YI JIAN MEI - YU-CHING FEI
YOU'RE A WOMAN, I'M A MAN - BAD BOYS BLUE

Read factbook

• ▪ ° 》 ° CONTESTANTS OF THIS EDITION ° 《 ° ▪ •

THE NORTH PACIFIC:

Country: Kartujia (TNP)
Song Link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=eVcOBYtJ12M

Country: Mitarii (TNP)
Song Link: Broke the rules (Changing...)

Country: Federal Republic Of America And The Cari (TNP)
Song Link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Fw21lF9chYE

Country: Animu Place (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-kWFRyQ5VU8

Country: Railroad Crossing (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yTSAZAHiOa8

Country: Reischbach (TNP)
Song Link: https//youtube/watch?v=GGuC_0HBNVM

Country: Zazumo (TNP)
Song Link: https://youtu.be/-WDXOO3VM-0

Country: New Ihese (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m-M1AtrxztU

Country: Republica Guilleana (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8JnfIa84TnU&list=PL-6PaAHZEV8_62mylpIwjK9koxOpHz7SM

Country: Konolas (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=elizAugXVcI

Country: Santamar (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nmb80HXWsFQ

Country: Ethnon (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzEFh9L424E

Country: Cokoland (TNP)
Song Link: https://youtu.be/gUfL4cAv8g8

Country: Katuda (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nf4ufekHjeg&list=PL0-qTKNEZNfCV-LN1HMuy2kWHtGW_DyZR&index=13

Country: New Ihese (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m-M1AtrxztU

Country: Archangelis Adherents (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jcrlZbGd3mM

Country: Anne of Cleves in TNP (TNP)
Song Link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=pSQk-4fddDI

Country: The Democratic Kingdom Of Skaraborg (TNP)
Song Link:

Country: Tringapore (TNP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S--WI8PUVVo

THE EAST PACIFIC:

Country: Free sovereign Soviet socialist republic (TEP)
Song Link:

THE PACIFIC:

Country: Embauba (TP)
Song Link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Eab_beh07HU

Country: Wrangleria (TP)
Song Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWfY9GRe7SI

THE SOUTH PACIFIC:

Country: Unojo (TSP)
Song Link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=igDP_5KqF_o

THE WEST PACIFIC:

RawReport